2019-2020 Membership


Season Partner
Union County Community Arts Council

Orchestra Partners
Anne Dowd

The Dowd Center Theatre
Wingate University

Pops Concert Partner
City of Monroe

Grants
The James R. & Bronnie L. Braswell
Trust Fund
Union County Community
Arts Council
Union County Community
Foundation

Conductors Circle ($5,000–9,999)
Shannon King & John Juba
John & Dusti Wiggins/
Urban Investments of Monroe

Principals Circle ($2500–4999)
Dr. & Mrs. A. Paul Kitchin

Musicians Circle ($1000–2499)
Mr. Russell & Dr. Martha Asti
Frank Dowd IV
Barbara Faulk
Brian and Mamie McMaster
Donna Norwood
Jimmy & Kim Norwood
Lane & Sally Ormand
Tyler & Amy Uebele
Ben & Carol Williams
Tom and Carole Williams
David & Terri Wilson

Three Leaf Orthodontics

Union Circle ($250–999)
David & Robin Brandt
Linda Costa
Josh & Jennifer Crumpler
Lois & Jack Crumpler
Elise & Dustin Gatliff

Michele & Jeff King
Patrick & Tanna Konecny
Tregg & Jessie Lindberg
David & Barbara McLaud
James & Mary Ann Rasberry
Diane R. Robb
Richard & Brenda Yercheck

Alliane Consulting Group
Backstage Vintage
J Kerr & Co LLC

Friends Circle ($25–$249)

Ron & Caroline Brown
Sally Cuddy
Gail Leaird
George F. & Nancy B. Massey, Sr.
Donna Vanderhoff
Rosemary Webster

Amazon Smile
Dandelion & Friends Mercantile
Harris Teeter VIC
Sweet T’s Sweet Treats

Tribute Gifts
In Memory of
Frank Dowd, Jr.
by John & Dusti Wiggins
by Union Symphony Board

In Honor of
Donna Norwood
by Jack & Lois Crumpler

In Honor of
Amanda Austin
Greta Clark
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Coblenz
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Glascock
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Kahler
Harriet Moore
Judy Morrison
Chip & Jackie Wardwell
by Donna Norwood

In Kind Gifts
American Red Cross
Benevity
BetterCarPeople
Central United Methodist
Church, Monroe
Chain Reaction Studios
First Presbyterian Church,
Monroe
Land of the Waxhaws
Mario’s/John’s Place, Matthews
Mills Cleaners
Nathalie Long Photography
The Petal Shoppe of Monroe
Piedmont Signs, Monroe
Union County Public Schools
Urban Investments of Monroe
WDAV
WDZD
WIXE

Union Symphony League
Tanna Mills-Konecny, Chair
Donna Norwood, Past Chair
Lois Crumpler, Secretary
Diane R. Robb, Treasurer
Kay Brewer
Counts Childers
Sandra Glenn
Cynthia Goodwin
Kathy Gruden
Terry Hannaford
Julie Helms
Libby Helms
Loretta Huntley
Luan Ingram
Shannon King
Gail Leaird
Pat Rabon
Mary Ann Rasberry
Carole Williams
Terri Wilson

Every effort has been made
for accuracy.  If you find an
error, please accept our apology
and contact us.